213 Hillview Dr Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,602,619
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hillview Dr, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,266,655, approximately $335 per square foot. 213 Hillview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Mark Anselm
Bought by
Johnson Mark Anselm and Johnson Jody Ransbotham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark Anselm | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,798 | $28,105 | $8,618 | $19,487 |
| 2024 | $9,798 | $28,105 | $8,618 | $19,487 |
| 2023 | $3,232 | $28,105 | $8,618 | $19,487 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $28,105 | $8,618 | $19,487 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $26,648 | $8,208 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $9,685 | $26,648 | $8,208 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $9,685 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,328 | $15,732 | $22,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map