213 Hubbard Ln Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Hubbard Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $356,060, approximately $224 per square foot. 213 Hubbard Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $279,300 | $80,000 | $199,300 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $279,300 | $80,000 | $199,300 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $256,800 | $78,800 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $256,800 | $78,800 | $178,000 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $218,400 | $78,800 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $218,400 | $78,800 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $203,700 | $75,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $2,322 | $203,700 | $75,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $203,700 | $75,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $203,700 | $75,000 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,700 | $75,000 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map