213 Kalmar Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Kalmar Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $395,965, approximately $244 per square foot. 213 Kalmar Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Loop Patricia K
Bought by
Ference Alexander D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,854
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$336,111
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ference Alexander D | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ference Alexander D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $344,500 | $160,000 | $184,500 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $327,500 | $150,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $312,400 | $145,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $284,600 | $130,000 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $258,500 | $110,000 | $148,500 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $100,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $225,900 | $90,000 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $90,000 | $148,500 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $238,500 | $90,000 | $148,500 |
| 2016 | $2,421 | $230,600 | $85,000 | $145,600 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $223,700 | $85,000 | $138,700 |
| 2014 | $2,321 | $221,000 | $85,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map