213 Kennedy St Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Kennedy St, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $210,967, approximately $124 per square foot. 213 Kennedy St is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Harmony Grove Middle School, and Harmony Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Clark Eric and Clark Codie
Bought by
Tittle Jerry D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Clark Brenda
Bought by
Clark Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Jones
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tittle Jerry D | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Brenda | -- | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $34,365 | $5,760 | $28,605 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $34,365 | $5,760 | $28,605 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $34,365 | $5,760 | $28,605 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $34,365 | $5,760 | $28,605 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $26,300 | $3,600 | $22,700 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $19,600 | $3,600 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $19,600 | $3,600 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $19,600 | $3,600 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map