Estimated Value: $231,182 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 King St, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $249,796, approximately $154 per square foot. 213 King St is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $4,983 | $441 | $4,542 |
| 2023 | $964 | $4,983 | $441 | $4,542 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $4,333 | $889 | $3,444 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $4,333 | $889 | $3,444 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $4,333 | $889 | $3,444 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $4,333 | $889 | $3,444 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $4,333 | $889 | $3,444 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $3,768 | $600 | $3,168 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $3,768 | $600 | $3,168 |
| 2015 | $996 | $3,768 | $600 | $3,168 |
| 2014 | $976 | $3,768 | $600 | $3,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map