213 Lear Rd Avon Lake, OH 44012
Estimated Value: $235,053 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Lear Rd, Avon Lake, OH 44012 and is currently estimated at $255,013, approximately $162 per square foot. 213 Lear Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Troy Intermediate Elementary School, and Learwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Knapp Gregory M
Bought by
Donner Edward M and Donner Rita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$926
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,087
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donner Edward M | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donner Edward M | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,750 | $67,925 | $23,100 | $44,825 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $43,848 | $14,896 | $28,952 |
| 2022 | $1,848 | $43,848 | $14,896 | $28,952 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $43,848 | $14,896 | $28,952 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $36,360 | $12,350 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $36,360 | $12,350 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $36,360 | $12,350 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $40,010 | $13,920 | $26,090 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $40,010 | $13,920 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $40,010 | $13,920 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $35,220 | $12,250 | $22,970 |
| 2013 | $2,349 | $35,220 | $12,250 | $22,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map