213 Liberty St Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Liberty St, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $122,119, approximately $145 per square foot. 213 Liberty St is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Cuthbertson Whitney Leigh and Ward Whitney C
Bought by
Cuthbertson Whitney Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuthbertson Whitney Leigh | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $77,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $77,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $77,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $78,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $78,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $902 | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,117 | $0 | $0 |