213 Luke Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Swartz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $274,667, approximately $151 per square foot. 213 Luke Dr is a home with nearby schools including Swartz Lower Elementary School, Swartz Upper Elementary School, and Ouachita Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Legacy Land Development Llc
Bought by
Richard Boris and Richard Angelia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Boris | $225,000 | Bayou Desiard Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2022 | $3,030 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2016 | $2,879 | $22,143 | $3,000 | $19,143 |
| 2015 | $389 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $272 | $2,100 | $2,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map