213 Mackin Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $574,781, approximately $315 per square foot. 213 Mackin Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2016
Sold by
Hauck Ronald C and Hauck Mary J
Bought by
Hauck Ronald C and Hauck Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Carlson Scott P and Carlson Margaret A
Bought by
Hauck Ronald C and Hauck Mary J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,902
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$533,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Ronald C | -- | Convenient Closing Services | |
| Hauck Ronald C | $41,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History