213 Main St Gilboa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,952
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Main St, Gilboa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $263,767, approximately $135 per square foot. 213 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Pandora-Gilboa Elementary School, Pandora-Gilboa Middle School, and Pandora-Gilboa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Brinkman David E
Bought by
Brinkman Dean and Geiger Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $60,560 | $10,600 | $49,960 |
| 2024 | $1,906 | $60,560 | $10,600 | $49,960 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $42,970 | $8,250 | $34,720 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $42,970 | $8,250 | $34,720 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $42,920 | $8,250 | $34,670 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $40,500 | $7,460 | $33,040 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $42,920 | $8,250 | $34,670 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $42,920 | $8,250 | $34,670 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $42,920 | $8,250 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $40,500 | $7,460 | $33,040 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $40,500 | $7,460 | $33,040 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $40,500 | $7,460 | $33,040 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $40,500 | $7,460 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map