213 Maple Dr Alamosa, CO 81101
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Maple Dr, Alamosa, CO 81101 and is currently estimated at $396,811, approximately $144 per square foot. 213 Maple Dr is a home located in Alamosa County with nearby schools including Alamosa Elementary School, Ortega Middle School, and Alamosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hotchkiss Walter Kendrick and Hotchkiss Diana Kay
Bought by
Schiffer Stephen J and Schiffer Jayne R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1990
Sold by
H Homequity P H
Bought by
Hotchkiss Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1990
Sold by
Musquiz Dionicio
Bought by
Phh Homequity Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1985
Sold by
Slater Richard
Bought by
Musquiz Dionicio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Sold by
Marquez Elmer
Bought by
Slater Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffer Stephen J | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hotchkiss Walter | $83,000 | -- | |
| Phh Homequity Corp | $87,500 | -- | |
| Musquiz Dionicio | $78,000 | -- | |
| Slater Richard | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $21,064 | $1,563 | $19,501 |
| 2024 | $828 | $20,719 | $1,340 | $19,379 |
| 2023 | $848 | $20,920 | $1,353 | $19,567 |
| 2022 | $664 | $15,148 | $980 | $14,168 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $15,148 | $980 | $14,168 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $14,862 | $980 | $13,882 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $14,967 | $987 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $14,967 | $987 | $13,980 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $16,699 | $1,091 | $15,608 |
| 2015 | $147 | $16,699 | $1,091 | $15,608 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,699 | $1,091 | $15,608 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,699 | $1,091 | $15,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map