Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,859
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,153
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Marion Oaks Ln, Ocala, FL 34473 and is currently estimated at $161,465, approximately $140 per square foot. 213 Marion Oaks Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Horizon Academy At Marion Oaks, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Merced Ana
Bought by
Cordoba Hernando and Cordoba Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$152,192
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordoba Hernando | $155,000 | Top Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordoba Hernando | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |