213 Marshall Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $346,133 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Marshall Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $424,783, approximately $298 per square foot. 213 Marshall Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Ferrall Jack D
Bought by
Hoch Michael B and Hoch Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Sold by
Crouse Ralph V and Crouse Wf
Bought by
Ferrall Jack D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
10.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoch Michael B | $120,000 | -- | |
| Ferrall Jack D | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoch Michael B | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrall Jack D | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $262,200 | $82,500 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $247,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $233,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $219,400 | $82,500 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $219,400 | $82,500 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $219,400 | $82,500 | $136,900 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $235,600 | $113,200 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $232,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $226,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map