RENTED APR 26, 2026

213 Martin St Cocoa, FL 32922

Estimated Value: $79,000 - $168,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
576 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

No Smoking, NO PETS. Includes lawn service.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ralph McCoig

Edita Realty, Inc. License #564527 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Ralph McCoig

Edita Realty, Inc. License #564527 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 576 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Cocoa Unrec Sd Of Blks J And K Of Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Property Available on 2/6/26
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, pest control, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care, taxes, trash collection
  • Rent includes trash collection
  • $25 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2026-02-06

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Trees/Woods
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Reso Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Smoking Prohibited
  • Subdivision Name: Cocoa Unrec Sd of Blks J and K of
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Deposits and Fees Application Fee: 25.0
  • Deposits and Fees Security Deposit: 2000.0
  • General Property Information Water Body Access YN3: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.26
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch, Screened, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Bought by
Leann Ricke-Vergara
Current Estimated Value
$111,250

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leann Ricke-Vergara $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,038 $61,880 -- --
2024 $895 $63,160 -- --
2023 $895 $43,640 $0 $0
2022 $798 $36,020 $0 $0
2021 $760 $29,840 $7,590 $22,250
2020 $756 $30,200 $7,590 $22,610
2019 $715 $30,260 $7,590 $22,670
2018 $707 $29,480 $7,590 $21,890
2017 $677 $26,100 $7,590 $18,510
2016 $663 $24,590 $7,590 $17,000
2015 $628 $21,970 $7,590 $14,380
2014 $620 $21,180 $7,590 $13,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1068771

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-36-32-26-00000.0-0005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.