213 Michoacan Loop Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,831 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,231
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Michoacan Loop, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $382,208, approximately $171 per square foot. 213 Michoacan Loop is a home with nearby schools including San Isidro El, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc
Bought by
Galindo Kent E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,214
Outstanding Balance
$170,844
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$211,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
San Isidro Northeast Ltd
Bought by
Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Kent E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Westwind Development Gp Laredo Llc | -- | Laredo Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galindo Kent E | $248,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $335,031 | $124,111 | $210,920 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $332,872 | $124,030 | $208,842 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $303,707 | $107,465 | $196,242 |
| 2022 | $6,478 | $285,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $259,378 | $71,647 | $187,731 |
| 2020 | $6,655 | $258,590 | $71,640 | $186,950 |
| 2019 | $6,788 | $258,590 | $71,640 | $186,950 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $264,950 | $61,040 | $203,910 |
| 2017 | $6,432 | $245,540 | $61,040 | $184,500 |
| 2016 | $6,530 | $249,290 | $57,450 | $191,840 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $242,920 | $51,080 | $191,840 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $237,920 | $51,080 | $186,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map