213 Mill Stream Rd Amston, CT 06231
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $644,782
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Mill Stream Rd, Amston, CT 06231 and is currently estimated at $520,927, approximately $285 per square foot. 213 Mill Stream Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Gilead Hill School, Hebron Elementary School, and RHAM Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Kasica Gene
Bought by
Kasica Gene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Millstrean Lp
Bought by
Kasica Gene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasica Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Kasica Gene | -- | None Available | |
| Kasica Gene | $212,000 | -- | |
| Kasica Gene | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,996 | $189,840 | $70,000 | $119,840 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $32,690 | $13,580 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $31,430 | $13,580 | $17,850 |
| 2022 | $996 | $31,430 | $13,580 | $17,850 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $30,740 | $11,280 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $30,740 | $11,280 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $30,740 | $11,280 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $30,740 | $11,280 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $30,740 | $11,280 | $19,460 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $31,609 | $12,009 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $31,609 | $12,009 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $1,130 | $31,609 | $12,009 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map