Seller's Agent in 2026
Margaret Jolly
Bramlett Partners
(512) 496-2281
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $770,000
Now offered at a significantly improved price, this beautifully maintained home in Belterra is an exceptional value with all the big-ticket updates already done. Major improvements include 2025 roof shingles, a 2022 Carrier 5-ton HVAC with new ductwork, dual inline tankless water heaters, updated fencing and sprinkler system, new lighting and ceiling fans, and upgraded Bosch/KitchenAid appliances. Every bedroom closet—and even the garage—features custom storage systems. The home lives like a one-story with 4 bedrooms plus a study on the main level, and a game room with full bath upstairs that can serve as a 5th bedroom, workout room, or media room. A grand 8’ entry door opens to an elegant interior with a vaulted study, dramatic dining room, knotty alder cabinetry, granite counters, a spacious island, and a warm living area with stone fireplace. The covered patio with outdoor kitchen, plus an additional sun-soaked patio, overlook a landscaped yard with privacy plantings. Pool plans available for buyers who want to add one. With its new price, extensive updates, and turnkey condition, this home stands out as one of the strongest values in Belterra—and you can be in before the end of the year!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bramlett Partners Brokerage Phone: (512) 850-5717 License #0496427 Listed on: 12/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leblanc Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ligon William A | -- | Independence Title | |
| Leblanc Shane J | -- | Trinity Title Of Texas Llc | |
| Leblanc Shane J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leblanc Jacob | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Shane J | $342,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2025 12/06/25 | For Sale | $685,000 | -8.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,058 | $767,770 | $185,850 | $581,920 |
| 2024 | $170 | $742,280 | $177,000 | $565,280 |
| 2023 | $17,695 | $789,930 | $177,000 | $612,930 |
| 2022 | $18,823 | $753,630 | $150,000 | $603,630 |
| 2021 | $13,954 | $510,026 | $75,000 | $438,760 |
| 2019 | $13,558 | $461,610 | $40,000 | $421,610 |
| 2018 | $13,468 | $456,750 | $40,000 | $416,750 |
| 2017 | $13,199 | $445,230 | $40,000 | $405,230 |
| 2016 | $12,299 | $414,890 | $35,000 | $379,890 |
| 2015 | $10,847 | $394,190 | $35,000 | $359,190 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Margaret Jolly
Bramlett Partners
(512) 496-2281
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristin Allan
Compass RE Texas, LLC
1 in this area
80 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christopher Frickel
Keller Williams Realty
(512) 820-1475
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9544115
APN: R128238
Ask me questions while you tour the home.