213 Moss Rd Unit B Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $180,806 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Moss Rd Unit B, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $190,952, approximately $234 per square foot. 213 Moss Rd Unit B is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Mulford Marie T
Bought by
Wadsworth Jacob Logan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth Jacob Logan | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,452 | $58,905 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,284 | $53,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $48,682 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $44,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $40,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $985 | $44,598 | $9,520 | $35,078 |
| 2018 | $839 | $33,182 | $9,520 | $23,662 |
| 2017 | $777 | $27,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $22,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $309 | $22,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $309 | $22,314 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map