R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Elder
Elder Appraisal Service
(217) 728-4160
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $158,605 - $175,000
Enjoy the enclosed front porch to relax and watch the world in a quiet neighborhood. Well maintained 1 1/2 story 3 bedroom home in a quiet neighborhood close to schools, parks, and shopping. There is a possible 4th bedroom on the second floor along with an alcove for reading or sewing. The yard is fenced and there is a two car detached garage with a concrete drive.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elder Appraisal Service License #471003467 Listed on: 10/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Nina Harris
Kirk Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Shawn M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Shawn M | $79,466 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | Sold | $93,000 | -5.6% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2016 10/20/16 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,068 | $39,152 | $2,786 | $36,366 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $36,759 | $2,616 | $34,143 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $33,010 | $4,170 | $28,840 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $31,385 | $3,965 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $30,137 | $3,807 | $26,330 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $29,607 | $3,740 | $25,867 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $30,035 | $2,094 | $27,941 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $28,596 | $2,086 | $26,510 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $28,659 | $2,091 | $26,568 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $28,100 | $2,050 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,360 | $2,100 | $26,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,360 | $2,100 | $26,260 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Elder
Elder Appraisal Service
(217) 728-4160
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Nina Harris
Kirk Real Estate
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6164541
APN: 08-08-01-103-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.