Seller's Agent in 2025
Rod Drendel
RE/MAX
(920) 923-7777
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $240,000
SMALL ON PRICE, BIG ON VALUE!! Small town charm on over a half-acre lot. Highly regarded Rosendale-Brandon school district. Over 2000 square feet with 4 bedrooms including main floor master. Main floor laundry and half bath. Old woodwork. 2016 front porch and 2015 roof. Some cosmetic repairs needed and selling as is.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Archie L | $106,276 | Evan M. Seibel | |
| Hobbs Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Bonnie L | -- | None Available | |
| Hobbs Bonnie L | $40,300 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobbs Bonnie L | $68,579 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $160,000 | +14.4% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $160,200 | $24,200 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $109,900 | $14,400 | $95,500 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $109,900 | $14,400 | $95,500 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $109,900 | $14,400 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $108,800 | $14,400 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $108,800 | $14,400 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $1,998 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
| 2013 | $2,555 | $107,500 | $14,400 | $93,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rod Drendel
RE/MAX
(920) 923-7777
181 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Member Account
RANW Non-Member Account
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50303797
APN: V07-16-15-35-12-024-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.