213 Norman St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $89,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Norman St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $56,104, approximately $68 per square foot. 213 Norman St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Holt Adell
Bought by
Holt Adell and Holt Henry Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Adell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $1,110 | $300 | $810 |
| 2024 | $151 | $1,040 | $300 | $740 |
| 2023 | $0 | $540 | $170 | $370 |
| 2022 | $0 | $540 | $170 | $370 |
| 2021 | $0 | $540 | $170 | $370 |
| 2020 | $0 | $540 | $170 | $370 |
| 2019 | $0 | $500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $560 | $0 | $0 |