213 Norwick Forest Dr Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,952
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Norwick Forest Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $404,963, approximately $137 per square foot. 213 Norwick Forest Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Draper Charlotte M
Bought by
Charlotte M Draper Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlotte M Draper Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,081 | $38,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $37,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $34,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $31,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $28,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $26,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $27,160 | $0 | $0 |