$770,000
$17K PRICE DROP

213 Nut Hatch Loop Arden, NC 28704

Estimated payment $4,440/month

Total Views 788
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,639 Sq Ft
$212 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This is a rare opportunity to own a home in one of Arden’s most desirable and well-established communities, Ashley Woods. The main level is thoughtfully designed for convenience, featuring a primary suite with an en-suite bath, allowing for easy one-level living. Additionally, the main-level includes a large eat-in kitchen, sunroom for all your plants, formal dining room for gathering, laundry room, half bath, and a two-car garage, with EV Charger. The spacious living room is highlighted by vaulted ceilings, with a gas fireplace, and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.
Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms—one with custom built-ins—and a full bath, providing ample space for family or guests.
The finished basement expands the home’s versatility, offering a comfortable secondary living area; an additional bedroom, a kitchenette, full bathroom, living room, a large flex space currently used as a gym, and abundant storage. Don’t miss the hidden area behind the book case! Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a pergola-covered patio overlooking a beautifully landscaped backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This space is wired for a hot tub to add to your outdoor enjoyment. Set up your grill and you have your own private outdoor oasis!

Listing Agent

Alessa Lesar

Keller Williams Professionals Brokerage Email: alessa.lesar@gmail.com License #343507 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Keller Williams Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9635-40-0334-00000

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Assessment Yn: 0
  • Second Living Quarters: Interior Connected,Separate Entrance,Separate Kitchen Facilities,Separate Living Quarters
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 211.60
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: alessa.lesar@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Other, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1533
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 506
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 637
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1143
  • Sq Ft Upper: 1047
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2580
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1059
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Gas Unvented
  • Living Area: 3639
  • Bedroom Main: 1
  • Bedroom Basement: 1

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Wood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas, Wired Internet Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 450
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Name: Ashley Woods POA
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: info@ashleywoodspoa.com

Association/Amenities

  • Association Annual Expense: 450.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Valley Springs
  • HOA Subject To: Required

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sloped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 9635-40-0334-00000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: R-1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Avery's Creek/Koontz

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,490 $560,600 $59,300 $501,300
2024 $3,490 $567,000 $59,300 $507,700
2023 $3,490 $516,900 $59,300 $457,600
2022 $3,029 $516,900 $0 $0
2021 $3,029 $516,900 $0 $0
2020 $2,675 $424,600 $0 $0
2019 $2,675 $424,600 $0 $0
2018 $2,675 $424,600 $0 $0
2017 $2,675 $392,600 $0 $0
2016 $2,729 $392,600 $0 $0
2015 $2,729 $392,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,729 $392,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Price Changed $770,000 -2.2% $212 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $787,000 +14.1% $216 / Sq Ft
12/18/2024 12/18/24 Sold $690,000 -4.0% $194 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Price Changed $719,000 -2.7% $202 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Sale $739,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $690,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $690,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $417,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $552,000 New Conventional
Closed $552,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4366811

Canopy MLS

APN: 9635-40-0334-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.