213 Oak Dr Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $415,157
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Oak Dr, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $360,289. 213 Oak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $279,265 | $68,325 | $210,940 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $279,265 | $68,325 | $210,940 |
| 2023 | $3,013 | $279,265 | $68,325 | $210,940 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $224,251 | $40,825 | $183,426 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $200,326 | $40,825 | $159,501 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $183,237 | $40,825 | $142,412 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $168,406 | $40,825 | $127,581 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $150,743 | $23,162 | $127,581 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $134,592 | $20,680 | $113,912 |
| 2016 | $0 | $134,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $134,592 | $20,680 | $113,912 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,592 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map