NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Pell Ave Romeoville, IL 60446

Estimated Value: $254,175 - $274,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2012

Last sale price $68,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 287% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,871 / mo

67 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Romeoville High School Rated 9+
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2012

NICE 3 BEDROOM RANCH FEATURING NEW CARPET, FRESHLY PAINTED, UPDATED WINDOWS, EAT IN KITCHEN WITH PANTRY, LARGE FENCED YARD AND DOUBLE DRIVEWAY! THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. PURCHASE THIS PROPERTY FOR AS LITTLE AS 3% DOWN! THIS PROPERTY IS APPROVED FOR HOMEPATH MORTGAGE AND RENOVATION MORTGAGE FINANCING. **BUYER IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VILLAGE REPAIRS**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Laurie McPhillips-Weglarz

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475123587 Listed on: 06/28/2012

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Mario Carrillo

Kettley & Co. Inc. - Aurora License #475138179

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1971

Parking

  • 1

Year Built

1971

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 5
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 13X10
  • Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 12X09
  • Second Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 09X09
  • Third Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main Level
  • Living Room Size: 16X12
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 17X12
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking Type: Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Gas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 365U

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 62X105
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2012
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
List Price
$64,320
Sold Price
$68,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,680
5.72%
Current Estimated Value
$263,044

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,044
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.57%
Original Mortgage
$66,768
Outstanding Balance
$47,079
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,965

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Perez Julio E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,768
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Perez Julio E and No 11 Ch 249
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Slagle Jerry
Bought by
Perez Julio E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,875
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Slagle Robin L
Bought by
Slagle Jerry

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Burger Lawrence and Burger Christine E
Bought by
Slagle Jerry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,094
Interest Rate
7.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anguiano Lucrecia $68,000 First American Title Insuran
Federal National Mortgage Association -- First American Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $158,198 None Available
Perez Julio E $146,500 None Available
Slagle Jerry -- --
Slagle Jerry $87,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anguiano Lucrecia $66,768
Previous Owner Federal National Mortgage Association $66,768
Previous Owner Perez Julio E $109,875
Previous Owner Slagle Jerry $86,094
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2012 11/28/12 Sold $68,000 +5.7% $76 / Sq Ft
09/03/2012 09/03/12 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2012 08/28/12 For Sale $64,320 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 For Sale $64,320 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,609 $68,245 $27,668 $40,577
2023 $5,609 $61,267 $24,839 $36,428
2022 $4,934 $55,475 $22,491 $32,984
2021 $4,695 $52,133 $21,136 $30,997
2020 $4,557 $50,419 $20,441 $29,978
2019 $4,349 $47,790 $19,375 $28,415
2018 $4,081 $44,618 $18,089 $26,529
2017 $3,822 $42,120 $17,076 $25,044
2016 $3,593 $39,475 $16,004 $23,471
2015 $2,973 $35,102 $14,231 $20,871
2014 $2,973 $32,806 $13,300 $19,506
2013 $2,973 $33,475 $13,571 $19,904
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08103408

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-03-108-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.