NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Pine Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120

Estimated Value: $289,000 - $329,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2022

Last sale price $312,000 $240 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,944 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Hurry!! Don't miss your chance to call this stunning, 1-story, full brick ranch, with NO HOA home yours! This home has been completely remodeled. The beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the open floor plan into the bedrooms. It has it all from new granite countertops/cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, tile floors in the bathrooms, new light fixtures, and who doesn't love a nice big deck overlooking a fenced in backyard! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynn Ruth

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty License #95395 Listed on: 03/11/2022

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Andy Smith

Helen Adams Realty License #292415

Helen Adams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • Fenced
  • Zoning described as R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 180498

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 693333.33

• Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan
  • Fixture Exception Yn: 0
  • Sq Ft Additional: 0
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1300
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Porch: Back,Deck,Front
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1300
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Car

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 180498
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 019/013
  • Zoning Description: R1

Tax Info

  • RATIO List Price By Tax Amount: 1.99434

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rankin
  • High School: Stuart W Cramer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2022
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Scott Hinkle Anthony and Jackson Emily
Bought by
Adams Hannah Oneill and Adams Benjamin Oliver
Seller's Agent
Lynn Ruth
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty
Buyer's Agent
Andy Smith
Helen Adams Realty
List Price
$289,000
Sold Price
$312,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
7.96%
Current Estimated Value
$329,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.17%
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Outstanding Balance
$278,908
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,240

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adams Hannah Oneill $312,000 Baker Laurie A
Oneill Adams Hannah $312,000 Baker Laurie A
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oneill Adams Hannah $296,400
Closed Oneill Adams Hannah $296,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $312,000 +8.0% $240 / Sq Ft
03/11/2022 03/11/22 For Sale $289,000 -- $222 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,203 $308,520 $23,000 $285,520
2024 $2,203 $308,520 $23,000 $285,520
2023 $2,144 $308,520 $23,000 $285,520
2022 $1,333 $144,910 $18,000 $126,910
2021 $1,375 $144,910 $18,000 $126,910
2019 $1,361 $144,910 $18,000 $126,910
2018 $1,056 $106,691 $16,800 $89,891
2017 $1,035 $106,691 $16,800 $89,891
2016 $1,035 $106,691 $0 $0
2014 $1,001 $97,775 $21,000 $76,775
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3836877

Canopy MLS

APN: 180498

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.