213 Postell Rd Dallas, GA 30157
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Postell Rd, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $305,119, approximately $205 per square foot. 213 Postell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Allgood Elementary School, Herschel Jones Middle School, and Paulding County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Caskey Leslie G
Bought by
Momtahan Mark C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,763
Outstanding Balance
$134,561
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Temco Assoc Llc & P12025 Llc
Bought by
Caskey Leslie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2002
Sold by
Watts L Charlie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Caskey Leslie
Bought by
Caskey Leslie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Osborne James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Marler Ralph E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Burnes Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Momtahan Mark C | $156,600 | -- | |
| Caskey Leslie G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Caskey Leslie G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,900 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Momtahan Mark C | $153,763 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $124,496 | $22,105 | $102,391 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $124,496 | $22,105 | $102,391 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $129,760 | $31,480 | $98,280 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $110,400 | $26,600 | $83,800 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $86,680 | $21,680 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $80,000 | $22,520 | $57,480 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $76,920 | $23,120 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $2,030 | $69,240 | $19,200 | $50,040 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $65,120 | $19,200 | $45,920 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $52,440 | $18,240 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $48,440 | $16,320 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $44,320 | $15,560 | $28,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,440 | $17,280 | $22,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map