213 S Buffalo St Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Buffalo St, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $276,309, approximately $204 per square foot. 213 S Buffalo St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Gandarilla Nunez Diana Laura and Gandarilla Carl Juan
Bought by
Peterson Justin James and Peterson Elizabeth Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,750
Outstanding Balance
$254,787
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$21,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Wooten Eartha Cox and Wooten Len David
Bought by
Aguirre Juan Carlos and Nunez Diana Laura Gandarilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,484
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
United Realty & Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Wooten Len David and Wooten Eartha Cox
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,352
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Justin James | $275,000 | -- | |
| Aguirre Juan Carlos | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Wooten Len David | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Justin James | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Juan Carlos | $148,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Wooten Len David | $119,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $285,468 | $90,000 | $195,468 |
| 2024 | $3,067 | $285,468 | $90,000 | $195,468 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $166,420 | $32,000 | $134,420 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $166,420 | $32,000 | $134,420 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $166,420 | $32,000 | $134,420 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $166,420 | $32,000 | $134,420 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $131,389 | $28,000 | $103,389 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $131,389 | $28,000 | $103,389 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $131,389 | $28,000 | $103,389 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $131,389 | $28,000 | $103,389 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $138,328 | $30,000 | $108,328 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,328 | $30,000 | $108,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map