213 S Florence Ave Colman, SD 57017
Estimated Value: $116,401 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Florence Ave, Colman, SD 57017 and is currently estimated at $148,100, approximately $189 per square foot. 213 S Florence Ave is a home with nearby schools including Colman Elementary School and Colman-Egan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
South Dakota Housing Development Authori
Bought by
Leeds Charles W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,875
Outstanding Balance
$26,307
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,793
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeds Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leeds Charles W | $43,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $880 | $63,333 | $16,313 | $47,020 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $110,087 | $10,875 | $99,212 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $99,173 | $10,875 | $88,298 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $62,815 | $10,875 | $51,940 |
| 2021 | $958 | $56,290 | $4,350 | $51,940 |
| 2020 | $924 | $56,290 | $4,350 | $51,940 |
| 2019 | $682 | $56,290 | $4,350 | $51,940 |
| 2018 | $641 | $51,096 | $0 | $51,096 |
| 2017 | $634 | $46,746 | $0 | $46,746 |
| 2016 | $574 | $46,746 | $0 | $46,746 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,422 | $0 | $37,422 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,422 | $0 | $37,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,422 | $0 | $37,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map