213 S Idlewild Path Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $162,815 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Idlewild Path, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $170,204, approximately $135 per square foot. 213 S Idlewild Path is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Kelly Springs Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Patricia Howes Inv Co Llc
Bought by
Meghani Sukaina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meghani Sukaina | $216,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $33,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,203 | $16,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $526 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $482 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $12,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $418 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |