213 S Rogers St Bloomington, IN 47404
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,686,418
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$2,239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 S Rogers St, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $2,686,418, approximately $2,238 per square foot. 213 S Rogers St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
S & G Big Sky Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Bellwether Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$936,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Indiana Assets Llc
Bought by
S&G Big Sky Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Us Assets Llc
Bought by
Indiana Assets Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellwether Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| S&G Big Sky Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Indiana Assets Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bellwether Properties Llc | $936,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indiana Assets Llc | $1,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,943 | $1,615,700 | $417,300 | $1,198,400 |
| 2024 | $26,943 | $1,313,200 | $308,500 | $1,004,700 |
| 2023 | $13,278 | $1,251,800 | $308,500 | $943,300 |
| 2022 | $25,973 | $1,280,100 | $308,500 | $971,600 |
| 2021 | $25,411 | $1,223,200 | $272,200 | $951,000 |
| 2020 | $25,319 | $1,227,000 | $272,200 | $954,800 |
| 2019 | $24,620 | $1,163,700 | $272,200 | $891,500 |
| 2018 | $24,748 | $1,163,700 | $272,200 | $891,500 |
| 2017 | $24,308 | $1,144,400 | $272,200 | $872,200 |
| 2016 | $23,774 | $1,143,900 | $272,200 | $871,700 |
| 2014 | $18,071 | $866,400 | $272,200 | $594,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map