213 Saddlebrook Ave Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $325,808 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Saddlebrook Ave, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $344,702, approximately $235 per square foot. 213 Saddlebrook Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Randy J and Hayes Joan M
Bought by
White Wilbert W and White Tammy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Wilbert W | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $8,100 | $1,060 | $7,040 |
| 2024 | $894 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2023 | $846 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2022 | $850 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $810 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2020 | $824 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $839 | $7,040 | $920 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $765 | $6,360 | $1,000 | $5,360 |
| 2017 | $741 | $6,360 | $1,000 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $734 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,890 | $880 | $5,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map