213 Scotch Pine Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $134,416 - $154,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Scotch Pine Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $143,354, approximately $106 per square foot. 213 Scotch Pine Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Gene Watson C
Bought by
Watson Kyle K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Bennett Megan A
Bought by
Watson C Gene and Watson Carol Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Ellis James M and Ellis Maxine N
Bought by
Bennett Megan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Kyle K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson C Gene | $114,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Megan A | $112,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson C Gene | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Megan A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,208 | $45,270 | $2,842 | $42,428 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $43,346 | $2,724 | $40,622 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $41,998 | $2,639 | $39,359 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $41,998 | $2,639 | $39,359 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $44,531 | $2,633 | $41,898 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $43,056 | $2,706 | $40,350 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $43,056 | $2,706 | $40,350 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $43,056 | $2,706 | $40,350 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $42,600 | $2,677 | $39,923 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $41,626 | $2,616 | $39,010 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $41,003 | $2,577 | $38,426 |
| 2013 | $3,021 | $41,003 | $2,577 | $38,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map