213 Sherman St Muncy, PA 17756
Muncy Borough NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Sherman St, Muncy, PA 17756 and is currently estimated at $169,516, approximately $116 per square foot. 213 Sherman St is a home located in Lycoming County with nearby schools including Ward L. Myers Elementary School, Muncy Junior/Senior High School, and Northridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Mcnett Brenda K
Bought by
Neidig Brenda K and Neidig Joseph M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Mcnett Timothy J and Mcnett Brenda K
Bought by
Mcnett Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neidig Brenda K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnett Brenda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnett Brenda K | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,467 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2025 | $2,425 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2022 | $2,404 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2019 | $2,342 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $84,300 | $25,290 | $59,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map