213 Shore Rd Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Shore Rd, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,255,971, approximately $589 per square foot. 213 Shore Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Bisbee Frederick W
Bought by
Ponder Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Bisbee Mary G
Bought by
Bisbee Frederick W and Scheffler Ann B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Est Kellogg W Grace and Kellogg Theodore M
Bought by
Gongaware Robert D and Bisbee Mary G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponder Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ponder Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bisbee Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Bisbee Frederick W | -- | -- | |
| Gongaware Robert D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Gongaware Robert D | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,591 | $1,067,600 | $819,300 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $7,919 | $807,200 | $588,800 | $218,400 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $807,200 | $588,800 | $218,400 |
| 2022 | $7,717 | $807,200 | $588,800 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $7,809 | $677,900 | $513,400 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $7,667 | $677,900 | $513,400 | $164,500 |
| 2019 | $7,592 | $677,900 | $513,400 | $164,500 |
| 2018 | $8,091 | $681,100 | $513,400 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $7,838 | $676,300 | $513,400 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | $676,300 | $513,400 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $7,391 | $683,100 | $523,300 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $7,268 | $683,100 | $523,300 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map