213 Spruce Ave Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $326,652 - $440,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Spruce Ave, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $404,413, approximately $326 per square foot. 213 Spruce Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1987
Sold by
Ripperger Ralph W
Bought by
Brady Henry E and Baldwin Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,826
Interest Rate
9.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Henry E | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brady Henry E | $60,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $309,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $294,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $278,600 | $202,800 | $75,800 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $270,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $254,700 | $182,800 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $241,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,324 | $229,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map