Estimated Value: $112,294 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Spruce St, Leeds, AL 35094 and is currently estimated at $132,074, approximately $126 per square foot. 213 Spruce St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Leeds Middle School, and Leeds High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,960 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,950 | $540 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,980 | $540 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,980 | $540 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $381 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $381 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map