213 Stevenson Cave Junction, OR 97523
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $255,070
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Stevenson, Cave Junction, OR 97523 and is currently estimated at $247,035, approximately $204 per square foot. 213 Stevenson is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Ewing Gary W and Ewing Karen A
Bought by
Ewing Gary W and Ewing Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Gary W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $120,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $117,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $113,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $110,470 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $107,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $104,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $101,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $98,170 | $0 | $0 |