NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Still Forest Dr Cedar Creek, TX 78612

Estimated Value: $418,664

1 Bed
1 Bath
3,136 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,752 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Bar Fridge
  • West Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Concrete Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2021

Previous fire station. Has a nice 40 x 60 metal building, insulated with water and power and propane heaters. All 4 doors have electric openers. There is a 12 x 28 cabin with a full bath and kitchenette, complete with HVAC. Additionally there is a 50 x 60 slab with plumbing in slab for 2 toilets,2 sinks and a shower, from a previous building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Kaiser

Kana Real Estate License #0441595 Listed on: 07/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Rodriguez

eXp Realty, LLC License #0526243

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 6 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar Fridge
  • Cooktop

Flooring

  • Concrete
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R23382
  • Tax Block 7

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: See Remarks
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: Highway 71 east bound frontage road, Turn on Still Forest. Property on Left.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 3136
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: See Remarks
  • Estimated Taxes: 3369.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 8.61
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 119.58
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.94
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 9.16
  • List Price By Living Area: 127.23
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • View: None
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 6
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 20

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bluebonnet (Bastrop ISD)
  • High School: Cedar Creek
  • Middle/Junior School: Cedar Creek Intermediate
  • Junior High Dist: Bastrop ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: R23382
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Subdivision Name: Bluebonnet Acres

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 7
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 5550
  • Tax Rate: 1.98090000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Clarich Investment Llc and Frerich Clint
Bought by
Reyna Anastacio A and Reyna Laura P
Current Estimated Value
$418,664

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Chavarria Geno and Chavarria Herlinda
Bought by
Molina Victor Hugo

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyna Anastacio A -- None Listed On Document
Molina Victor Hugo -- Independence Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Sold -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2021 07/19/21 For Sale $399,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,232 $481,258 $160,320 $320,938
2023 $6,232 $484,301 $160,320 $323,981
2022 $6,831 $392,544 $160,320 $232,224
2021 $3,369 $170,072 $75,000 $95,072
2020 $3,369 $165,072 $70,000 $95,072
2019 $2,589 $122,072 $27,000 $95,072
2018 $2,589 $122,072 $27,000 $95,072
2017 $2,708 $121,472 $26,400 $95,072
2016 $2,342 $105,072 $10,000 $95,072
2015 -- $105,072 $10,000 $95,072
2014 -- $105,072 $10,000 $95,072
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8849895

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 23382

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.