213 Summerhaze Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Summerhaze Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $285,966, approximately $178 per square foot. 213 Summerhaze Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Keller Wayne S and Keller Sharleen M
Bought by
Mosquera Juan C and Mosquera Betsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$225,373
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$60,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Keller Wayne S and Keller Sharleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,150
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Keller Wayne S and Keller Sharleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosquera Juan C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Keller Wayne S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Keller Wayne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosquera Juan C | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Keller Wayne S | $91,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $284,312 | $40,000 | $244,312 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $268,190 | $40,000 | $228,190 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $284,410 | $40,000 | $244,410 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $249,960 | $40,000 | $209,960 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $189,410 | $24,000 | $165,410 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $174,170 | $24,000 | $150,170 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $177,130 | $24,000 | $153,130 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $166,260 | $24,000 | $142,260 |
| 2017 | $4,017 | $166,260 | $24,000 | $142,260 |
| 2016 | $4,017 | $166,260 | $24,000 | $142,260 |
| 2015 | $3,223 | $154,700 | $24,000 | $142,480 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $140,640 | $24,000 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map