213 Sunset Place Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated payment $4,507/month
About This Home
Meticulously remodeled and maintained. As soon as you step inside, you will notice how warm, welcoming, and luxurious this home feels. From the exquisite marbled entryway, to the huge 26' high vaulted great room with warm wood stove and huge floor to ceiling windows. Enjoy the open concept chef's kitchen with it's expansive 63"x98" granite center island. New engineered laminate flooring throughout, new H2O heater, new interior paint and exterior trim. Low maintenance fenced yard that feels immensely private. Ideally located overlooking the 4th & 8th green, within walking distance to the pool and clubhouse. This property offers multiple efficient storage areas, a large loft, an oversized 3 car garage, bonus rooms for crafts, hobbies, or office space.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2445990
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,052
Year Built
- Built in 1992 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 9,542 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 115x96
- South Facing Home
- Partially Fenced Property
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Garden
HOA Fees
- $33 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Attached Garage
Home Design
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Composite
Interior Spaces
- 3,103 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Location
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Assessor Parcel Number 0330085220000000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, concierge
- Sunland Homeowners Association
- South Sunland Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Amenities
- Clubhouse
Recreation
- Golf Course Community
- Sport Court
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,650 | $641,532 | $71,500 | $570,032 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $629,445 | $71,500 | $557,945 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $597,296 | $71,500 | $525,796 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $435,551 | $61,509 | $374,042 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $417,004 | $61,509 | $355,495 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $401,574 | $61,509 | $340,065 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $311,268 | $61,509 | $249,759 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $310,866 | $61,509 | $249,357 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $300,057 | $61,509 | $238,548 |
| 2013 | $2,984 | $249,126 | $61,509 | $187,617 |
| 2012 | $2,984 | $300,119 | $69,710 | $230,409 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $760,000 | -3.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -1.8% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +10.2% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $724,900 | 0.0% | $234 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | For Sale | $724,900 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $724,900 | New Title Company Name | |
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | Clallam Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2445990
APN: 0330085220000000
- 205 Sunset Place
- 192 Sunset Place
- 191 Sunland Dr
- 107 Hogans Vista
- 113 Hogans Vista
- 292 Foursome Dr
- 302 Foursome Dr
- 117 Hilltop Dr
- 154 Sunland Dr
- 290 Foursome Dr
- 136 Sunset Place
- 193 Fairway Dr
- 121 Fairway Place
- 102 Hilltop Dr
- 102 Hilltop Dr Unit B
- 148 Sunland Dr
- 877 Medsker Rd
- 113 Fairway Place
- 151 Hilltop Dr
- 133 Hilltop Dr
- 675 N 5th Ave Unit 2B
- 534 N 5th Ave Unit 7
- 530 W Fir St Unit C
- 209 S Sequim Ave
- 445 W Washington St
- 502 S Still Rd Unit 201