Estimated Value: $114,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Susan Ln, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $122,686, approximately $114 per square foot. 213 Susan Ln is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Parrish John T and Parrish Alice H
Bought by
Betts Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betts Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $22,500 | $2,200 | $20,300 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $21,060 | $2,060 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $18,120 | $1,740 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $688 | $13,620 | $13,620 | $0 |
| 2021 | $688 | $13,620 | $1,400 | $12,220 |
| 2020 | $688 | $13,620 | $1,400 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $688 | $13,620 | $1,400 | $12,220 |
| 2018 | $680 | $13,460 | $2,100 | $11,360 |
| 2017 | $680 | $13,460 | $2,100 | $11,360 |
| 2016 | $721 | $14,280 | $2,100 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $721 | $14,280 | $2,100 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $710 | $14,060 | $2,100 | $11,960 |
| 2013 | $743 | $14,860 | $2,100 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map