213 W 5th St Metropolis, IL 62960
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $151,021
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,519
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W 5th St, Metropolis, IL 62960 and is currently estimated at $141,255, approximately $92 per square foot. 213 W 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Goines Janie
Bought by
Massac County Government
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massac County Government | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $696 | $20,674 | $2,066 | $18,608 |
| 2023 | $756 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $736 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2021 | $753 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2020 | $800 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2019 | $709 | $19,099 | $1,908 | $17,191 |
| 2018 | $721 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2017 | $747 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2016 | $668 | $19,019 | $1,900 | $17,119 |
| 2015 | $684 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2014 | $684 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
| 2013 | $1,057 | $19,465 | $1,945 | $17,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map