213 W Washington St Mendon, IL 62351
Estimated Value: $76,480 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 213 W Washington St, Mendon, IL 62351 and is currently estimated at $115,120. 213 W Washington St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School and Unity Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $20,750 | $5,410 | $15,340 |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $19,210 | $5,010 | $14,200 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $17,890 | $4,670 | $13,220 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $17,010 | $4,440 | $12,570 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $16,520 | $4,310 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $16,090 | $4,200 | $11,890 |
| 2019 | $1,207 | $15,530 | $4,050 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $15,080 | $3,930 | $11,150 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $14,630 | $3,810 | $10,820 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $24,060 | $3,660 | $20,400 |
| 2015 | $1,931,040 | $24,060 | $3,660 | $20,400 |
| 2012 | $1,874 | $23,450 | $3,570 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map