213 Walnut Ln Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $88,776 - $505,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Walnut Ln, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $205,694, approximately $172 per square foot. 213 Walnut Ln is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Terrell Clifford and Terrell Evelyn
Bought by
Ellington Dennis L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Dennis L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $10,550 | $800 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $306 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2023 | $309 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2022 | $309 | $8,240 | $800 | $7,440 |
| 2021 | $239 | $6,570 | $800 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $253 | $6,920 | $800 | $6,120 |
| 2019 | $253 | $6,920 | $800 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $253 | $6,920 | $800 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $25 | $6,920 | $800 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $212 | $11,900 | $1,600 | $10,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map