213 Warwick Rd Chestertown, MD 21620
Kingstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,865 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Warwick Rd, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $280,216, approximately $250 per square foot. 213 Warwick Rd is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Sold by
Wharton Keith A
Bought by
Connolley Francis M and Connolley Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1984
Sold by
Boyles Richard A and Boyles Lucille
Bought by
Wharton Keith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
13.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolley Francis M | $62,000 | -- | |
| Wharton Keith A | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connolley Francis M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wharton Keith A | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $182,200 | $76,000 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $166,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,407 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $135,400 | $56,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $132,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $129,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $126,600 | $56,000 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $126,600 | $56,000 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $127,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map