213 Washington Ave Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $858,446 - $1,010,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Washington Ave, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $934,223, approximately $654 per square foot. 213 Washington Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
Sold by
Kucic Ivan
Bought by
Kucic Charles and Ivan Kucic Irrevocable Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucic Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $530 | $309 | $221 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $533 | $311 | $222 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $566 | $330 | $236 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $567 | $331 | $236 |
| 2021 | $4,005 | $553 | $302 | $251 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $522 | $521 | $1 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $559 | $558 | $1 |
| 2018 | $125 | $597 | $0 | $0 |