213 Westminster Way Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $331,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Westminster Way, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $313,495, approximately $180 per square foot. 213 Westminster Way is a home with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
William Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Valentik Richard G and Valentik Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fieldstone Lakes Ltd
Bought by
William Thomas Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentik Richard G | $189,800 | Stewart Title | |
| William Thomas Homes Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,246 | $86,303 | $22,750 | $63,553 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $70,287 | $19,023 | $51,265 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $70,287 | $19,023 | $51,265 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $70,287 | $19,023 | $51,265 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $64,660 | $17,500 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $64,660 | $17,500 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $64,660 | $17,500 | $47,160 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $59,170 | $11,360 | $47,810 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $59,170 | $11,360 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $3,219 | $59,170 | $11,360 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $57,440 | $11,030 | $46,410 |
| 2013 | $2,781 | $57,440 | $11,030 | $46,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map