NOT LISTED FOR SALE

213 Whitlock Ave Crawfordsville, IN 47933

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $180,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
2,704 Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2019

Last sale price $65,000 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $971 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Thermal Windows
  • Enclosed Glass Porch

About This Home

As of May 2019

Easy walk to downtown activities from this well maintained 2 story home. Extra large rooms with hardwood floors and natural woodwork. Very spacious modern kitchen with abundance of cabinets and built in appliances. Upstairs features one large room that would make great master bedroom. Nice basement with one car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rusty Carter

Keller Williams Lafayette Listed on: 04/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rusty Carter

Keller Williams Lafayette License #RB14014934

Keller Williams Lafayette

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1869

Lot Details

  • 4,269 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Foundation
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Glass Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 540732331041000030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1869

Lot Details

4,269 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 1869
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.098
  • Subdivision Name: NO SUBDIVISION
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Easy walk to downtown activities from this well maintained 2 story home. Extra large rooms with hardwood floors and natural woodwork. Very spacious modern kitchen with abundance of cabinets and built in appliances. Upstairs features one large room that would make great master bedroom. Nice basement with one car garage.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Windows Thermal
  • Living Area: 2704
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 7
  • Areas Interior: Living Room Formal,Laundry in Basement
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1979
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1254
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2704
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Kitchen Updated
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 725
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 725
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Block, Brick
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Glass Enclosed Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 540732331041000030
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner
  • Lot Number: 0
  • Lot Size: 4268

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1800
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 900
  • Tax Exemption: None

MLS Schools

  • School District: Crawfordsville

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-5.8%
Current Estimated Value
$163,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,189
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.08%
Original Mortgage
$65,656
Outstanding Balance
$57,001
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,188

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Cummins Phillip D and Estate Of Cecelia Pearl Farmer
Bought by
Cummins Phillip D and Cummins Linda D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minick Chase M -- Partners Title Group Inc
Cummins Phillip D -- None Available
Ratcliff Inc -- Partners Title Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minick Chase M $65,656
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Sold $65,000 -5.8% $24 / Sq Ft
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $69,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,196 $130,200 $12,900 $117,300
2024 $1,139 $110,500 $12,900 $97,600
2023 $918 $100,000 $10,300 $89,700
2022 $793 $89,100 $10,300 $78,800
2021 $623 $78,800 $10,300 $68,500
2020 $541 $77,700 $10,300 $67,400
2019 $586 $75,400 $10,300 $65,100
2018 $1,801 $75,600 $8,800 $66,800
2017 $1,733 $72,400 $8,800 $63,600
2016 $255 $69,100 $8,800 $60,300
2014 $216 $74,100 $8,800 $65,300
2013 $216 $75,100 $8,800 $66,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21631494

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 54-07-32-331-041.000-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.