213 Wilkins St Forest City, NC 28043
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $206,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 213 Wilkins St, Forest City, NC 28043 and is currently estimated at $171,662, approximately $118 per square foot. 213 Wilkins St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Forest City-Dunbar Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Jack Hickson Davis Family Trust
Bought by
Carson Christopher D and Carson Ashley Cooper
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Christopher D | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $112,300 | $7,000 | $105,300 |
| 2024 | $6 | $112,300 | $7,000 | $105,300 |
| 2023 | $444 | $112,300 | $7,000 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $444 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
| 2021 | $425 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $425 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $417 | $61,600 | $7,000 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $216 | $31,500 | $6,500 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $216 | $31,500 | $6,500 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,500 | $6,500 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map